Oscars 2022 by movie
This is a listo of Oscar 2022 nominees. Check also our Oscar cinema program
Dune
Dune
Winner:- Cinematography
- Film Editing
- Music - Original Score
- Production Design
- Sound
- Visual Effects
- Cinematography
- Film Editing
- Music - Original Score
- Production Design
- Sound
- Visual Effects
- Costume Design
- Makeup and Hairstyling
- Picture
- Writing Adapted Screenplay
CODA
CODA
Winner:- Actor in a Supporting Role - TROY KOTSUR
- Picture
- Writing Adapted Screenplay
- Actor in a Supporting Role - TROY KOTSUR
- Picture
- Writing Adapted Screenplay
The Eyes of Tammy Faye
The Eyes of Tammy Faye
Winner:- Actrees - in a Leading Role - JESSICA CHASTAIN
- Makeup and Hairstyling
- Actrees - in a Leading Role - JESSICA CHASTAIN
- Makeup and Hairstyling
The Power of the Dog
The Power of the Dog
Winner:- Directing
- Directing
- Actor - in a leading role - BENEDICT CUMBERBATCH
- Actor in a Supporting Role - JESSE PLEMONS
- Actor in a Supporting Role - KODI SMIT-MCPHEE
- Actress - in a Supporting Role - KIRSTEN DUNST
- Cinematography
- Film Editing
- Music - Original Score
- Picture
- Production Design
- Sound
- Writing Adapted Screenplay
Belfast
Belfast
Winner:- Writing Original Screenplay
- Writing Original Screenplay
- Actor in a Supporting Role - CIARÁN HINDS
- Actress - in a Supporting Role - JUDI DENCH
- Directing
- Music - Original Song - DOWN TO JOY
- Picture
- Sound
West Side Story
West Side Story
Winner:- Actress - in a Supporting Role - ARIANA DEBOSE
- Actress - in a Supporting Role - ARIANA DEBOSE
- Cinematography
- Costume Design
- Directing
- Picture
- Production Design
- Sound
Doraibu mai ka
Doraibu mai ka
Winner:- Best International Feature Film - Japan
- Best International Feature Film - Japan
- Directing
- Picture
- Writing Adapted Screenplay
No Time to Die
No Time to Die
Winner:- Music - Original Song - No Time to Die
- Music - Original Song - No Time to Die
- Sound
- Visual Effects
Encanto
Encanto
Winner:- Animated Featured Film
- Animated Featured Film
- Music - Original Score
- Music - Original Song - DOS ORUGUITAS
Being the Ricardos
Being the Ricardos
Winner:- Actor - in a leading role - JAVIER BARDEM
- Actor - in a leading role - JAVIER BARDEM
- Actor in a Supporting Role - J.K. SIMMONS
- Actrees - in a Leading Role - NICOLE KIDMAN
Cruella
Cruella
Winner:- Costume Design
- Costume Design
- Makeup and Hairstyling
The queen of basketball
The queen of basketball
Winner:- Documentary Short Subject
- Documentary Short Subject
THE WINDSHIELD WIPER
THE WINDSHIELD WIPER
Winner:- Short Film - Animated
- Short Film - Animated
Summer of Soul
Summer of Soul
Winner:- Documentary Feature
- Documentary Feature
THE LONG GOODBYE
THE LONG GOODBYE
Winner:- Short Film - Live Action
- Short Film - Live Action
King Richard
King Richard
Nominee in categories:- Actress - in a Supporting Role - AUNJANUE ELLIS
- Film Editing
- Music - Original Song - BE ALIVE
- Picture
- Writing Original Screenplay
Nightmare Alley
Nightmare Alley
Nominee in categories:- Cinematography
- Costume Design
- Picture
- Production Design
Don't Look Up
Don't Look Up
Nominee in categories:- Film Editing
- Music - Original Score
- Picture
- Writing Original Screenplay
The Tragedy of Macbeth
The Tragedy of Macbeth
Nominee in categories:- Actor - in a leading role - DENZEL WASHINGTON
- Cinematography
- Production Design
Flee
Flee
Nominee in categories:- Animated Featured Film
- Documentary Feature
- Best International Feature Film - Denmark
Licorice Pizza
Licorice Pizza
Nominee in categories:- Directing
- Picture
- Writing Original Screenplay
The Lost Daughter
The Lost Daughter
Nominee in categories:- Actrees - in a Leading Role - OLIVIA COLMAN
- Actress - in a Supporting Role - JESSIE BUCKLEY
- Writing Adapted Screenplay
The Worst Person in the World
Verdens verste menneske
Nominee in categories:- Best International Feature Film - Norway
- Writing Original Screenplay
tick, tick...BOOM!
tick, tick...BOOM!
Nominee in categories:- Actor - in a leading role - ANDREW GARFIELD
- Film Editing
Parallel Mothers
Madres paralelas
Nominee in categories:- Actrees - in a Leading Role - PENÉLOPE CRUZ
- Music - Original Score
AFFAIRS OF THE ART
AFFAIRS OF THE ART
Nominee in categories:- Short Film - Animated
Beast
Beast
Nominee in categories:- Short Film - Animated
BOXBALLET
BOXBALLET
Nominee in categories:- Short Film - Animated
ROBIN ROBIN
ROBIN ROBIN
Nominee in categories:- Short Film - Animated
King Richard
King Richard
Nominee in categories:- Actor - in a leading role - WILL SMITH
ALA KACHUU - TAKE AND RUN
ALA KACHUU - TAKE AND RUN
Nominee in categories:- Short Film - Live Action
THE DRESS
THE DRESS
Nominee in categories:- Short Film - Live Action
ON MY MIND
ON MY MIND
Nominee in categories:- Short Film - Live Action
PLEASE HOLD
PLEASE HOLD
Nominee in categories:- Short Film - Live Action
Free Guy
Free Guy
Nominee in categories:- Visual Effects
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings
Nominee in categories:- Visual Effects
Spider-Man: No Way Home
Spider-Man: No Way Home
Nominee in categories:- Visual Effects
House of Gucci
House of Gucci
Nominee in categories:- Makeup and Hairstyling
Coming 2 America
Coming 2 America
Nominee in categories:- Makeup and Hairstyling
Lunana: a yak in the classroom
Lunana: a yak in the classroom
Nominee in categories:- Best International Feature Film - Bhutan
The Hand of God
The Hand of God
Nominee in categories:- Best International Feature Film - Italy
Three Songs for Benazir
Three Songs for Benazir
Nominee in categories:- Documentary Short Subject
Lead me home
Lead me home
Nominee in categories:- Documentary Short Subject
Audible
Audible
Nominee in categories:- Documentary Short Subject
WRITING WITH FIRE
WRITING WITH FIRE
Nominee in categories:- Documentary Feature
Attica
Attica
Nominee in categories:- Documentary Feature
ASCENSION
ASCENSION
Nominee in categories:- Documentary Feature
Cyrano
Cyrano
Nominee in categories:- Costume Design
Raya and the Last Dragon
Raya and the Last Dragon
Nominee in categories:- Animated Featured Film
The Mitchells vs. The Machines
The Mitchells vs. The Machines
Nominee in categories:- Animated Featured Film
Luca
Luca
Nominee in categories:- Animated Featured Film
Spencer
Spencer
Nominee in categories:- Actrees - in a Leading Role - KRISTEN STEWART